Skip to content

9x19mm ammo

Permafrost item reference

Dmg ×
×1
Projectile speed
16,000
Gravity scale
0.15
Break chance
100%
Reusable
—
Stack size
100
Trade value
8 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
Station
Weapon Bench
Craft time
10 s
Yield
10× 9x19mm ammo
Unlock
Found in the world · 2 blueprint points
Crafted at
Weapon Bench 2× Scrap, 1× Gunpowder
Found in
Hostile NPC IZG 13 loot sources
9x19mm ammo stats
Dmg ××1
Projectile speed16,000
Gravity scale0.15
Break chance100%
Reusable—
Stack size100
Trade value8 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
How to craft 9x19mm ammo
StationWeapon Bench
Craft time10 s
Yield10× 9x19mm ammo
UnlockFound in the world · 2 blueprint points
Containers
Hostile NPC IZG *1–19Guaranteed
Hostile NPC SG9 *1–19Guaranteed
Ammo Box *5–1410.9% per roll · 29% over 3 rolls
Car Military Woods *4–93.8% per roll
Car Military *1–93.5% per roll
Military Crate Big *1–93.5% per roll · 10% over 3 rolls
Military Crate Small *1–93.5% per roll · 7% over 2 rolls
Office Cabinet *1–92.8% per roll · 6% over 2 rolls
Cabinet *1–92.6% per roll
Quality Crate *1–92.3% per roll · 5% over 2 rolls
Dog Loot *2–41.8% per roll · 4% over 2 rolls
Toolbox *2–41.8% per roll
Animal corpses
Dead Body *2–41.8% per roll
Trader stock
Ammo (trader stock) *100–199
Milestone kits
House Camp End kit *1–14Guaranteed
Solars End kit *1–14Guaranteed

Connected entries

Reference snapshot: October 12, 2026 · Source build 0.44.2.4634-milestone.
Permafrost by SpaceRocket Games / Toplitz Productions · Sources, availability and version notes