Skip to content

.45ACP Ammo

Permafrost item reference

Dmg ×
×1
Projectile speed
16,000
Gravity scale
0.15
Break chance
100%
Reusable
—
Stack size
100
Trade value
10 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
Station
Weapon Bench
Craft time
1.5 s
Yield
10× .45ACP Ammo
Unlock
Found in the world · 2 blueprint points
Crafted at
Weapon Bench 1× Scrap, 1× Gunpowder
Found in
Ammo Box 5 loot sources
.45ACP Ammo stats
Dmg ××1
Projectile speed16,000
Gravity scale0.15
Break chance100%
Reusable—
Stack size100
Trade value10 Bucks · Traders pay 40%
How to craft .45ACP Ammo
StationWeapon Bench
Craft time1.5 s
Yield10× .45ACP Ammo
UnlockFound in the world · 2 blueprint points
Containers
Ammo Box *5–1410.9% per roll · 29% over 3 rolls
Car Military Woods *1–93.2% per roll
Car Military *1–92.9% per roll
Military Crate Big *1–92.9% per roll · 9% over 3 rolls
Military Crate Small *1–92.9% per roll · 6% over 2 rolls
Trader stock
Ammo (trader stock) *100–199

Connected entries

Reference snapshot: October 12, 2026 · Source build 0.44.2.4634-milestone.
Permafrost by SpaceRocket Games / Toplitz Productions · Sources, availability and version notes